ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HS MEDEA - IMO 9242118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oldkayaker [View profile]Title:HS MEDEAAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:October 27, 2010IMO:9242118Hits:2,431
Location:Martinez, Benicia, United States
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
HS Medea
(formally Sinova) offloading oil at Port of Martinez, CA, USA
Call sign - A8JQ9
DWT - 113013
Built - 2003
Flag - Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Medea
IMO:9242118
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091120
Callsign:A8JQ9
Former name(s):
- Sinova (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:62,254 tons
Summer DWT:113,013 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
15°56’45” N, 70°42’39.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 142° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Fujairah
Arrival:19th Dec 2018
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
5 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
HS Medea
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
HS MEDEA
© Aleksi Lindström
HS MEDEA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!