ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUDDY - IMO 9399935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GRENVILLE ROBERT(BOB) JOSHUA [View profile]Title:BUDDYAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:October 12, 2010IMO:9399935Hits:705
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Gross Tonnage 30040, DWT 50469, Built 2009, Flag MALTA,Owners GEDEN LINES, ISTANBUL TURKEY
Vessel Identification
Name:Nave Orbit
IMO:9399935
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249778000
Callsign:9HA2003
Former name(s):
- Buddy (Until 2014 Oct 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,083 tons
Summer DWT:50,469 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°9’52.8” N, 124°19’28.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.5kts, 127° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Gt Snj
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
19:00:09 UTC
Last update:
16 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 19:00:09 UTCGt Snj
2018 August 31st, 05:00:59 UTCUs Rch
2018 August 17th, 21:00:54 UTCGt Snj
2018 August 2nd, 06:00:16 UTCUs Rch
2018 July 19th, 03:00:45 UTCGt Snj
2018 July 4th, 23:00:51 UTCUs Rch
2018 June 19th, 04:00:46 UTCGt Snj
2018 June 6th, 17:30:55 UTCUs Sfo
2018 May 16th, 06:00:57 UTCPa Ctb
2018 May 5th, 06:00:24 UTCUs Bpt
More Of This Ship
NAVE ORBIT
© martin klingsick
NAVE ORBIT
© Clyde Dickens
NAVE ORBIT
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!