ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC APOLLO - IMO 9332810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:PACIFIC APOLLOAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:October 28, 2010IMO:9332810Hits:3,819
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Crude oil tanker PACIFIC APOLLO at Brisbane 28 Oct 2010.
Built: 2007 59,164 GRT 115,577 DWT 243.8m x 42m x 21.5m
Flag: HongKong,China
Owner: Heroic Reticulum Inc, HongKong
Manager: Fleet Management Ltd-HKG, HongKong
Vessel Identification
Name:Virgo Sun
IMO:9332810
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016272
Callsign:D5FI3
Former name(s):
- Pacific Apollo (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:59,164 tons
Summer DWT:115,577 tons
Length:244 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°2’36.6” N, 3°54’9.12” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
51.4kts, 309° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Canakkale
Arrival:3rd Dec 2018
20:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 16:00:05 UTCSrc Sgp
2018 September 8th, 20:00:43 UTCTjp Sts
2018 September 8th, 04:00:50 UTCSg-pebgc
2018 May 28th, 17:30:12 UTCSantan
2018 May 13th, 23:30:12 UTCSgpub
2018 April 27th, 12:00:35 UTCTba
2018 April 19th, 12:00:38 UTCLongkou/china
2018 March 19th, 09:00:08 UTCMytpp
2018 January 14th, 18:30:15 UTCSingapore
2017 December 7th, 20:00:31 UTCTabangao
More Of This Ship
VIRGO SUN
© tropic maritime images
VIRGO SUN
© tropic maritime images
Virgo Sun
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!