ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOTANY TROUBADOUR - IMO 9343754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:BOTANY TROUBADOURAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:October 28, 2010IMO:9343754Hits:856
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Oil products tanker BOTANY TROUBADOUR at Brisbane 28 Oct 2010.
Built: 2007 7,248 GRT 12,306 DWT
119.5m x 20m x 10.9m Flag: Australia
Owner: Troubadour Shipholding SA, Panama
Management: ASP Ship Management Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Vessel Identification
Name:Asl Troubadour
IMO:9343754
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352503000
Callsign:3EME6
Former name(s):
- Botany Troubadour (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,284 tons
Summer DWT:12,306 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’19.02” N, 103°18’17.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 311° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Pulau Laut
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 12:00:16 UTCPulau Laut
2018 July 3rd, 11:50:30 UTCGusong Plt Singapore
2018 July 3rd, 11:50:28 UTCGusong Plt
2018 July 3rd, 11:50:25 UTCGusong Plt Singapore
2018 June 20th, 20:00:27 UTCOpl South China Sea
2018 May 13th, 16:00:53 UTCFujairah(fo)
2018 April 1st, 09:00:16 UTCKandla,india
2018 February 15th, 04:30:47 UTCAlgas
2018 February 13th, 14:30:02 UTCJurong Mobil
2018 January 3rd, 17:00:04 UTCPac
More Of This Ship
ASL TROUBADOUR
© Tomasello Letterio
BOTANY TROUBADOUR
© martin klingsick
ASL TROUBADOUR
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!