ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRON KNIGHT - IMO 9284867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maxi Alonso [View profile]Title:IRON KNIGHTAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:September 30, 2010IMO:9284867Hits:529
Location:San Nicolas, Argentina
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
San Nicolas Port- Rio Parana- Argentina
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Aline
IMO:9284867
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002070
Callsign:V7GC6
Former name(s):
- Iron Knight (Until 2014 Oct)
- Bulk Two (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,989 tons
Summer DWT:76,429 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°20’4.91” N, 122°28’32.19” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 281° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Tacoma Usa
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
23:59:30 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 9th, 08:00:10 UTCLongview
2018 March 9th, 08:00:00 UTCLongview
2018 February 10th, 15:00:19 UTCQingdao
2017 December 2nd, 15:00:28 UTCUs Nola
2017 November 15th, 12:00:29 UTCMontoire France
2017 September 11th, 13:00:04 UTCDrifting_for Order
2017 September 1st, 06:00:09 UTCIsdemir
2017 July 18th, 21:00:14 UTCGi Gib
2017 June 22nd, 01:00:55 UTCBr Itq
2017 May 18th, 06:00:47 UTCIn Krk
More Of This Ship
DONOUSA
© brunoh
DONOUSA
© Gilbert CAILLER
STAR ALINE
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!