ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVAPLANA - IMO 9276743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:SILVAPLANAAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:October 27, 2010IMO:9276743Hits:522
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Lieu: Québec Ancrage ''B''QC Canada
Vessel Identification
Name:Silvaplana
IMO:9276743
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269696000
Callsign:HBFB
Former name(s):
- F.d.clara D'amato (Until 2007 Jun)
- Benedetta D'amato (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,951 tons
Summer DWT:29,721 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°56’30.96” N, 31°59’47.52” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 336° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
21:00:05 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 20:30:27 UTCSg Sin Pebg_a
2018 July 25th, 14:30:11 UTCAu Kwi
More Of This Ship
SILVAPLANA
© Maxi Alonso
SILVAPLANA
© Maxi Alonso
SILVAPLANA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!