ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETROLIMEX 16 - IMO 9257723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:PETROLIMEX 16Added:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:October 28, 2010IMO:9257723Hits:483
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Oil products tanker PETROLIMEX 16 at Brisbane 28 Oct 2010.
Built: 2004 29,188 GRT 46,732 DWT 183.02m x 32.24m x 12.2m
14.6 knots Flag: Vietnam ex PRO GIANT
Owner/Manager: VIPCO, Haiphong, Vietnam
Vessel Identification
Name:Petrolimex 16
IMO:9257723
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574252000
Callsign:3WZP
Former name(s):
- Pro Giant (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,188 tons
Summer DWT:46,732 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’12.48” N, 104°13’4.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 80° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Id Tbn
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
7 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 9th, 03:00:20 UTCNew Mangalore
2017 April 5th, 09:00:44 UTCSin Opl
2017 February 20th, 07:00:14 UTCYosu
2016 April 7th, 07:00:02 UTCSri Lanka
2016 January 20th, 18:00:40 UTCSingapore
2015 October 29th, 04:00:35 UTCSingapore
2015 July 31st, 06:00:36 UTCEbgb_spore
2015 March 2nd, 10:00:03 UTCBatangas
2014 December 26th, 11:41:24 UTCCjk _ China
2014 December 24th, 04:00:49 UTCSanghai
More Of This Ship
PETROLIMEX 16
© tropic maritime images
PETROLIMEX 16
© Clyde Dickens
PETROLIMEX 16
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!