ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION - IMO 9192399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:CELEBRITY CONSTELLATIONAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:October 18, 2009IMO:9192399Hits:468
Location:Harwich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION departing Harwich
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Constellation
IMO:9192399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249046000
Callsign:9HJB9
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,763 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°33’8.88” N, 10°17’38.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 225° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Livorno Italy
Arrival:21st May 2018
04:00:48 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 21:30:13 UTCSingapore
2018 May 18th, 06:30:35 UTCSete France
2018 May 16th, 03:30:33 UTCBarcelona
2018 May 13th, 05:00:09 UTCCartagena Spain
2018 May 8th, 04:00:29 UTCNaples Italy
2018 May 5th, 05:45:51 UTCKatakolon Greece
2017 December 27th, 09:32:07 UTCA ')j$'
2017 November 15th, 02:30:44 UTCPiraeus
2017 November 5th, 04:00:02 UTCAshdod
2017 November 2nd, 04:30:23 UTCRhodes
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Vincent Thépaut
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Wil Weijsters
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Florian 1860
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!