ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN LAND - IMO 5137315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:GOLDEN LANDAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:5137315Hits:1,893
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Airfoto neg - scan permission Keith Wood neg owner with copyright

Malacca Straits
1973
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Land
IMO:5137315
Former name(s):
- Gudvor (Until 1972)
- Staholm (Until 1962)
- Black Swan (Until 1960)
- Staholm (Until 1957)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,520 tons
Summer DWT:9,126 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GUDVOR
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,893 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!