ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER SHINE - IMO 9300386

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:EVER SHINEAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:April 10, 2010IMO:9300386Hits:396
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Shine
IMO:9300386
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235009240
Callsign:MJKZ4
Former name(s):
- Hatsu Shine (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,246 tons
Summer DWT:78,693 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°23’36.66” N, 114°34’52.62” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 186° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Yantian Cnyyt
Arrival:28th Oct 2017
00:00:37 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 28th, 00:00:37 UTCYantian Cnyyt
2017 October 19th, 11:00:30 UTCKaohsiung Twksg
2017 October 4th, 16:00:40 UTCTacoma Ustcm
2017 October 1st, 11:00:33 UTCOakland Usokl
2017 September 27th, 11:00:32 UTCUs Losangeles
2017 September 11th, 20:40:06 UTCKaohsiung (twksg)
2017 September 9th, 02:00:10 UTCYantian (cnyyt)
2017 September 7th, 08:00:11 UTCKaohsiung (twksg)
2017 August 1st, 08:30:30 UTCKaohsiung (twksg)
2017 July 29th, 02:00:28 UTCYantian
More Of This Ship
EVER SHINE
© Viktor
EVER SHINE
© Viktor
EVER SHINE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!