ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Han Yang - IMO 8110576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Han YangAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:May 30, 2010IMO:8110576Hits:1,050
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Shanghai(China)
Vessel Identification
Name:Han Yang
IMO:8110576
Former name(s):
- Gaia (Until 2003 Dec)
- Tiger Bay (Until 2002 Nov)
- Nordluck (Until 2001 Sep)
- Tiger Bridge (Until 1998 Nov)
- Ragna (Until 1991)
- Eagle Tide (Until 1989 Jan)
- Ragna (Until 1988)
- Ragna Bakke (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,716 tons
Summer DWT:10,962 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAN YANG
© AAA
HAN YANG
© AAA
HAN YANG
© Yuxin Wang
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,050 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!