ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN NEWPORT - IMO 9404194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:HANJIN NEWPORTAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:June 21, 2010IMO:9404194Hits:485
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gulf of Panama,
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Newport
IMO:9404194
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003478
Callsign:V7RC9
Former name(s):
- India Rickmers (Until 2009)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,542 tons
Summer DWT:50,574 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANJIN NEWPORT
© lappino
HANJIN NEWPORT
© Dean Heald
HANJIN NEWPORT
© Dean Heald
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
s_mdshah on Jan 13, 2012 03:38 (5 years ago)
Hi!

I am interested to purchase a picture of Hanjn Newport. Kindly contact me at s_mdshah@yahoo.com

Thanks
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!