ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JESSICA B - IMO 9226384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:JESSICA BAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:October 27, 2010IMO:9226384Hits:428
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Jessica B 27.10.2010 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Jessica B
IMO:9226384
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518100030
Callsign:E5U2975
Former name(s):
- Jessica (Until 2002 Oct 29)
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2002 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,975 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JESSICA B
© har
Jessica B
© Adrian Ford
Jessica B
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!