ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDRA - IMO 8876340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:ALEXANDRAAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:October 28, 2010IMO:8876340Hits:1,247
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving at Split, Croatia on 28.10.2010.

Built: 1991
DWT: 4540
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandra
IMO:8876340
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215500000
Callsign:9HRC7
Former name(s):
- Vladimir Filkov (Until 2003 Sep)
- Volzhskiy 46 (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,096 tons
Summer DWT:6,005 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’47.98” N, 28°59’51.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 6° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Bandirma Turkey
Arrival:12th Oct 2017
18:00:56 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 12th, 18:00:56 UTCBandirma Turkey
2017 September 28th, 12:00:03 UTCRostov On Don Rus
2017 September 11th, 18:00:47 UTCHaifa/israel/
2017 September 11th, 01:00:43 UTCAshdod/israel/
2017 August 11th, 10:00:22 UTCHaifa Israel
2017 July 29th, 12:00:04 UTCRostov-on-don
2017 July 19th, 08:00:20 UTCGemlik
2017 July 11th, 22:00:26 UTCRostov-on-don
2017 July 2nd, 18:00:28 UTCSamsun
2017 June 3rd, 12:00:25 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDRA
© GWR52
ALEXANDRA
© Dragec
ALEXANDRA
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,247 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!