ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM TAICHUNG - IMO 9280811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:YM TAICHUNGAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:October 27, 2010IMO:9280811Hits:514
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
YM Taichung 27.10.2010 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Silvia
IMO:9280811
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090118
Callsign:V7FW8
Former name(s):
- Ym Taichung (Until 2014 May)
- Chesapeake Bay Bridge (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,952 tons
Summer DWT:55,497 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°20’51.96” N, 114°2’30.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 203° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Shekou
Arrival:22nd May 2018
16:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 10:00:18 UTCShanghai
2018 April 12th, 06:00:36 UTCBusan
2018 March 21st, 04:00:29 UTCShekou (hkg Ps)
2018 February 28th, 16:00:13 UTCPenang
2018 February 21st, 03:00:57 UTCShekou (hkg Ps)
2018 January 5th, 01:00:00 UTCPasir Gudang
2017 December 24th, 22:00:21 UTCShekou (hkg Ps)
2017 November 24th, 07:30:37 UTCShanghai
2017 September 26th, 16:01:31 UTCPort Klang
2017 September 5th, 19:00:03 UTCSingapore Ebga
More Of This Ship
Silvia
© Marin71
SILVIA
© Viktor
SILVIA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!