ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANNA - IMO 9376048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:HANNAAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:July 26, 2010IMO:9376048Hits:392
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
HANNA 9,981gt Built 2008 / Wec Van Ruysdael 2008 / Inbound at Gravesend / July 26th 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanna
IMO:9376048
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212636000
Callsign:5BGV2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2008 Dec)
- Hanna (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,408 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’4.8” N, 9°58’28.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 10° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:25th May 2018
09:00:23 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 07:00:02 UTCHamburg
2018 May 15th, 20:00:28 UTCGothenburg
2018 May 15th, 05:42:47 UTCOslo
2018 May 13th, 06:30:28 UTCFredericia
2018 May 11th, 07:00:17 UTCHamburg
2018 May 8th, 20:00:45 UTCGothenburg
2018 May 8th, 05:40:53 UTCOslo
2018 May 6th, 12:00:08 UTCFredericia
2018 May 4th, 07:00:41 UTCHamburg
2018 May 1st, 20:00:06 UTCGothenburg
More Of This Ship
HANNA
© miraflores
HANNA
© jens smit
HANNA
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!