ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANNA - IMO 9376048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:HANNAAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:July 26, 2010IMO:9376048Hits:362
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
HANNA 9,981gt Built 2008 / Wec Van Ruysdael 2008 / Inbound at Gravesend / July 26th 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanna
IMO:9376048
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212636000
Callsign:5BGV2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2008 Dec)
- Hanna (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,408 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°16’2.4” N, 10°37’3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 0° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Fredericia
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
05:30:09 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 02:00:44 UTCOslo
2018 January 21st, 05:30:09 UTCFredericia
2018 January 19th, 07:00:03 UTCHamburg
2018 January 19th, 06:00:24 UTCHamburg (via Nok)
2018 January 17th, 02:00:01 UTCGothenburg
2018 January 16th, 06:30:04 UTCOslo
2018 January 14th, 05:30:04 UTCFredericia
2018 January 12th, 06:00:53 UTCHamburg (via Nok)
2018 January 9th, 23:30:22 UTCGothenburg
2018 January 9th, 02:00:32 UTCOslo
More Of This Ship
HANNA
© jens smit
HANNA
© Anja Hillebrands
Hanna
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 362 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!