ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUSANNE THERESA - IMO 9334404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SUSANNE THERESAAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:September 22, 2010IMO:9334404Hits:319
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
SUSANNE THERESA 2,661gt Built 2006 / Launched as Vanir / Inbound for Vopak Purfleet / Gravesend Sept 22nd 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Susanne Theresa
IMO:9334404
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220447000
Callsign:OVJP2
Former name(s):
- Vanir (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,623 tons
Summer DWT:3,464 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Struer
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°31’6.06” N, 0°34’7.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.1kts, 307° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Port Jerome
Arrival:24th Aug 2017
07:00:05 UTC
Last update:
27 minutes 51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 14th, 10:00:36 UTCLagos
2017 July 4th, 10:00:54 UTCLas_palmas
2017 June 17th, 07:00:50 UTCWalwisbay
2017 June 3rd, 04:00:47 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 30th, 15:00:48 UTCAlgeciras
2017 May 3rd, 22:00:05 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 1st, 07:00:01 UTCCeuta
2017 April 23rd, 13:00:03 UTCMohammedia
2017 April 19th, 21:00:02 UTCLeixoes
2017 April 19th, 11:00:08 UTCPorto
More Of This Ship
Susanne Theresa
© Robbie Cox
Susanne Theresa
© Robbie Cox
Susanne Theresa
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 319 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!