ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUSANNE THERESA - IMO 9334404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SUSANNE THERESAAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:September 22, 2010IMO:9334404Hits:357
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
SUSANNE THERESA 2,661gt Built 2006 / Launched as Vanir / Inbound for Vopak Purfleet / Gravesend Sept 22nd 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Susanne Theresa
IMO:9334404
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220447000
Callsign:OVJP2
Former name(s):
- Vanir (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,623 tons
Summer DWT:3,464 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Struer
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°19’3.3” N, 4°18’23.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 46° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Antwrep
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 15th, 12:00:33 UTCAntwrep
2017 October 10th, 18:00:33 UTCHamburg
2017 October 6th, 23:00:36 UTCRisavika
2017 October 2nd, 07:00:38 UTCLe Havre
2017 September 28th, 19:00:37 UTCMaydown
2017 September 26th, 14:00:34 UTCRuncorn
2017 September 24th, 12:00:33 UTCFalmouth
2017 September 22nd, 17:00:40 UTCDublin
2017 September 18th, 09:00:45 UTCHamborg Via Kielchal
2017 September 18th, 09:00:40 UTCHamborg Via Kielchan
More Of This Ship
Susanne Theresa
© Robbie Cox
Susanne Theresa
© Robbie Cox
Susanne Theresa
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 357 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!