ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUSANNE THERESA - IMO 9334404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SUSANNE THERESAAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:September 22, 2010IMO:9334404Hits:333
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
SUSANNE THERESA 2,661gt Built 2006 / Launched as Vanir / Inbound for Vopak Purfleet / Gravesend Sept 22nd 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Susanne Theresa
IMO:9334404
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220447000
Callsign:OVJP2
Former name(s):
- Vanir (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,623 tons
Summer DWT:3,464 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Struer
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°38’1.68” N, 0°11’21.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 276° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:12th Jan 2018
08:00:39 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 17:00:37 UTCTees
2018 January 12th, 08:00:39 UTCImmingham
2018 January 10th, 15:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 29th, 23:59:35 UTCImmingham
2017 December 25th, 19:00:37 UTCTees
2017 December 23rd, 01:01:36 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 16th, 15:00:37 UTCHamburg
2017 December 7th, 06:00:42 UTCFawley
2017 December 1st, 10:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 15th, 21:00:39 UTCLoient
More Of This Ship
SUSANNE THERESA
© SF-Images
SUSANNE THERESA
© SF-Images
Susanne Theresa
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 333 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!