ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIAN - IMO 7709112

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FRISIANAdded:Dec 27, 2004
Captured:IMO:7709112Hits:803
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Reina Sofia
IMO:7709112
Flag:Colombia
MMSI:730023000
Callsign:HJDR
Former name(s):
- Reina I (Until 2003 Jan)
- Otterloo (Until 2003)
- Henk Van Otterlo (Until 2001 Jul)
- Elisabeth G (Until 1997 Jul)
- Vera (Until 1995 Mar)
- Frisian (Until 1990 Sep)
- Frisiana (Until 1989 May)
- Thalassa (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:736 tons
Summer DWT:1,163 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Barranquilla
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Frisian
© simonwp
Frisiana
© simonwp
FRISIANA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on May 29, 2012 12:54 (4 years ago)
corrected (DS) admin
Michael Meredith on May 29, 2012 12:31 (4 years ago)
This vessel is not IMO 7413866

Michael Meredith (Admin)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!