ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV CANTABRIAN - IMO 9147095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:CSAV CANTABRIANAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:March 25, 2010IMO:9147095Hits:369
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
25-March-2010, Terneuzen, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Grandour
IMO:9147095
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090292
Callsign:ELWD5
Former name(s):
- Csav Cantabrian (Until 2013 Aug 09)
- Anl Hong Kong (Until 2008 Feb)
- Yokohama Senator (Until 2006 Nov 02)
- Cho Yang Ace (Until 2001 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:63,515 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSAV CANTABRIAN
© har
CSAV CANTABRIAN
© har
CSAV Cantabrian
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 369 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!