ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDFJORD - IMO 9341732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:NORDFJORDAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:October 28, 2010IMO:9341732Hits:509
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Nordfjord, enter the Middle-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Nordfjord / Call sign: PHFB / Owner: Fonnes Rederi AS - Fonnes/Norway / Ship manager: Wagenborg Shipping BV - Delfzijl/Netherlands / Gross tonnage: 3990 GT / Home port: Delfzijl / Flag: Netherlands / Build: 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordfjord
IMO:9341732
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246512000
Callsign:PHFB
Former name(s):
- Jan Van Gent (Until 2009)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:6,000 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°22’44.18” N, 8°54’6.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 43° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Nootb
Arrival:8th Feb 2018
23:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 8th, 23:00:47 UTCNootb
2018 February 6th, 22:00:21 UTCNomqn
2018 February 1st, 08:00:45 UTCNotsx
2018 January 26th, 02:00:17 UTCFivko
2018 January 24th, 21:00:30 UTCEebek
2018 January 18th, 08:00:53 UTCNopor
2018 January 15th, 04:00:45 UTCAmoyfjorden
2018 January 11th, 06:00:15 UTCDkkol
2017 December 30th, 05:30:15 UTCNootb
2017 December 28th, 08:00:13 UTCNoslv
More Of This Ship
Nordfjord
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
NORDFJORD
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NORDFJORD
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!