ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MACEDON - IMO 7205219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Antonis Lazaris [View profile]Title:MACEDONAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:March 01, 2000IMO:7205219Hits:1,873
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
MACEDON, WITH THE LIVERY OF HELLAS FERRIES IN PIRAEUS PORT IN MARCH OF 2000.
SHE TRAVELLED FOR HELLAS FERRIES FOR ONLY FEW YEARS.
SHE'S A VERY HISTORICAL SHIP, BUILT IN JAPAN IN 1972.
SHE'S STILL IN SERVICE WITH THE LIVERY OF GOUTOS LINES.

PREVIOUS NAMES: FERRY NANKER No 1,EPIRUS II, CHRISSI AMMOS I, KYTHNOS,
Vessel Identification
Name:Macedon
IMO:7205219
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237017500
Callsign:SZSD
Former name(s):
- Kythnos (Until 1992 Mar)
- Anax (Until 1987)
- Ferry Nankai No.1 (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:1,711 tons
Summer DWT:457 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’38.45” N, 24°3’56.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Ke La Ke La
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 9th, 18:00:02 UTCKe La Ke La
2018 January 3rd, 18:15:22 UTCLa Ky La Ke
2017 January 4th, 08:30:33 UTCLa*ky*la*ke
2014 October 14th, 12:00:58 UTCChalkida
2014 October 14th, 12:00:45 UTCChalkida
2014 October 14th, 12:00:31 UTCChalkida
2014 October 14th, 12:00:12 UTCChalkida
2014 March 2nd, 19:00:24 UTCLa Ke La
2014 February 12th, 17:30:46 UTCLa Ke Ky Ke La
2014 January 22nd, 18:00:51 UTCLa Ke Ky Ke La
More Of This Ship
MACEDON
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
MACEDON
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
MACEDON
© Axilleas Tzathas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,873 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!