ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUSKY RUNNER - IMO 9144718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:HUSKY RUNNERAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:March 25, 2010IMO:9144718Hits:489
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
25-March-2010, Terneuzen, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Renate P
IMO:9144718
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805601
Callsign:CQHZ
Former name(s):
- Husky Runner (Until 2011 Sep)
- Maersk Helsinki (Until 2002 Feb 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:12,950 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°9’57.3” N, 13°16’8.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 40° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Santa Cruz Tenerife
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
00:00:44 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 07:30:46 UTCValletta
2017 October 19th, 00:00:56 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerid
2017 October 19th, 00:00:44 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerife
2017 October 17th, 08:00:00 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerife
2017 October 4th, 00:00:17 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 25th, 06:30:35 UTCAlicante
2017 September 22nd, 06:30:49 UTCArrecife
2017 September 21st, 06:30:49 UTCTenerife
2017 September 19th, 22:00:13 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 19th, 10:00:41 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerife
More Of This Ship
RENATE P
© samtmendher
RENATE P
© samtmendher
RENATE P
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!