ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARCH ARROW - IMO 9336828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:LARCH ARROWAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:March 25, 2010IMO:9336828Hits:636
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
25-March-2010, Terneuzen, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Solingen
IMO:9336828
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304904000
Callsign:V2BR5
Former name(s):
- Larch Arrow (Until 2011 Sep 05)
- Stadt Solingen (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,570 tons
Summer DWT:50,223 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°1’19.81” N, 129°18’39.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 41° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Qingdao
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
22:30:12 UTC
Last update:
4 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 22:30:12 UTCQingdao
2018 July 23rd, 17:30:28 UTCXiamen
2018 July 16th, 10:00:03 UTCPebgb
2018 January 18th, 06:00:29 UTCKr Yos
2018 January 11th, 13:00:54 UTCJp Miz D
2017 December 16th, 22:00:16 UTCMizushima
2017 September 18th, 10:00:59 UTCHouston
2017 August 9th, 15:00:47 UTCPohang
2017 June 21st, 13:30:31 UTCShanghai
2017 May 16th, 06:00:10 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
Eastern Light
© Vladimir Knyaz
Stadt Solingen
© Michael Neidig
STADT SOLINGEN
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!