ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLOKA - IMO 8813075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:VAV [View profile]Title:SLOKAAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:8813075Hits:1,602
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Soviet Gas Tanker SLOKA (foto 1990), New name - Northumnberland,(ex-name - Anne-Laure, Reinanger, Nelly Maersk).
Sister ships: Clipper Skagen, Havkatt, Polargas, Ravnanger, Risanger, Saulkrasti, Sigulda, Skriveri, Skulte
Vessel Identification
Name:Griya Borneo
IMO:8813075
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525012211
Callsign:JZKE
Former name(s):
- Northumberland (Until 2013 Jul)
- Nelly Maersk (Until 2003 Jun)
- Reinanger (Until 1998 May)
- Anne Laure (Until 1997 Jun)
- Sloka (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,822 tons
Summer DWT:16,137 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°6’58.2” S, 112°39’12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 352°
Destination:
Location:Surabaya
Arrival:16th Aug 2017
20:00:08 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 16th, 20:00:08 UTCSurabaya
2016 October 25th, 20:00:23 UTCGresik
2015 October 20th, 21:00:44 UTCGresik
2014 September 29th, 16:00:38 UTCBontang
More Of This Ship
Northumberland
© Wil Weijsters
Northumberland
© Gerolf Drebes
Northumberland
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Nov 14, 2011 21:10 (5 years ago)
Jos.L.Meyer, Papenburg - completed at Thyssen Nordseewerke
six sister built for Sovcomflot & operated by Latvian Shipping -
8813063 (Hull-621) SIGULDA, 93-GAZ HORIZON,94 - HAVKATT, 97 - CLIPPER SKAGEN
8813075 (Hull-622) SLOKA, 93- ANNE-LAURE, 97 - REINANGER, 98- NELLY MAERSK, 03 - NELLY, 03 - NORTHUMBERLAND
8813087 (Hull-623) SKRIVERI, 93 - POLARGAS
8813099 (Hull-624) SKULTE, 92 - KLE, 92 - HAI GAZ, 04 - PATAGONIAGAS
8813104 (Hull-625) SAULKRASTI, 91 - RISANGER, 98 - MAERSK SCOTLAND, 07 - CARIBANA, 08 - ANDESGAS
8813116 (Hull-626) SALACGRIVA, 91 - RAVNANGER, 98 - NIELS MAERSK, 06 - ANTARCTICGAS
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!