ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA CATALINA - IMO 9210074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SANTA CATALINAAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:July 27, 2010IMO:9210074Hits:480
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
SANTA CATALINA 40,102gt Built 2001 / PONL Dejima 2001 / inbound for Tilbury - Northfleet Hope Container Terminal / Gravesend / July 27th 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitris C
IMO:9210074
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229665000
Callsign:9HA3500
Former name(s):
- Catalina Star (Until 2013 Nov 22)
- Santa Catalina (Until 2011 Apr 12)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dejima (Until 2005 Nov 24)
- Santa Catalina (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,102 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°4’2.51” N, 27°6’11.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 257° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Caucedo
Arrival:24th Aug 2017
09:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 14:00:07 UTCLivorno
2017 August 4th, 20:00:50 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 July 31st, 22:00:32 UTCAlgeciras
2017 July 21st, 06:00:06 UTCManzanillo
2017 June 29th, 06:00:54 UTCPanama Canal
2017 June 26th, 15:00:47 UTCKingston
2017 June 16th, 18:00:19 UTCLe Havre
2017 June 15th, 07:00:24 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 8th, 08:00:21 UTCLuanda
2017 April 25th, 14:00:31 UTCTanger Med
More Of This Ship
DIMITRIS C
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DIMITRIS C
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Dimitris C
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!