ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANICA HAV - IMO 8401535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:DANICA HAVAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:September 22, 2010IMO:8401535Hits:416
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DANICA HAV 1,536gt Built 1984 / Outbound passing Gravesend /
Sept 22nd 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Danica Hav
IMO:8401535
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308924000
Callsign:C6ML9
Former name(s):
- Union Arbo (Until 2001 Sep)
- Birka (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,536 tons
Summer DWT:1,720 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°49’25.67” N, 7°53’14.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 75° (75°)
Destination:
Location:El Ferrol
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
16:00:46 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 16:00:46 UTCEl Ferrol
2017 November 15th, 09:30:47 UTCInverkeithing
2017 November 12th, 03:00:00 UTCGoole
2017 November 9th, 22:45:01 UTCDunkirk
2017 November 1st, 01:00:42 UTCGunness
2017 October 27th, 19:00:34 UTCBremen
2017 October 23rd, 23:00:21 UTCWisbech
2017 October 21st, 17:30:03 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 18th, 18:00:48 UTCWisbech Via Nok
2017 October 9th, 17:00:15 UTCSwinoujscie
More Of This Ship
DANICA HAV
© Brian Brady
Danica Hav
© Colwyn Grace
DANICA HAV
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!