ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERITY - IMO 9229178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:VERITYAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:September 22, 2010IMO:9229178Hits:924
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
VERITY 2,601gt Built 2001 / Launched as Estime / Union Mercury 2004 / inbound passing Gravesend / Sept 22nd 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Verity
IMO:9229178
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235007990
Callsign:MGDL2
Former name(s):
- Union Mercury (Until 2008 Sep)
- Verity (Until 2008 Aug 21)
- Union Mercury (Until 2008 Aug 20)
- Estime (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,601 tons
Summer DWT:3,360 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°39’36.34” N, 3°40’45.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 298° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Glasgow
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
09:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 09:00:00 UTCGlasgow
2017 December 14th, 07:00:11 UTCLynaspilot
2017 December 12th, 05:00:50 UTCWarren Pt
2017 December 9th, 12:00:16 UTCLiverpool
2017 December 6th, 07:00:24 UTCGlasgow
2017 December 1st, 21:00:12 UTCBelfast
2017 November 25th, 06:00:08 UTCWaterford
2017 November 18th, 06:00:47 UTCBilbao
2017 November 17th, 10:00:45 UTCBayonne
2017 November 9th, 01:00:22 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
Verity
© Robbie Cox
Verity
© Robbie Cox
Verity
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 924 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!