Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Niugini Kula - IMO 7010846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Niugini KulaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
he general cargo ship Niugini Kula reg Port Moresby ex John Burke - Brisbane at Newcastle NSW 17-4-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Itac Express
Former name(s):
- Southern Motu (Until 2004 Sep)
- Black Bart (Until 2002 Nov)
- Ngamaru Iii (Until 2001)
- Niugini Kula (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,310 tons
Summer DWT:2,181 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ITAC Express
© Drew
Itac Express
© Stephen Chester
Itac Express
© Stephen Chester
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,074 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!