ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Heleen C - IMO 7368085

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Heleen CAdded:Dec 27, 2004
Captured:IMO:7368085Hits:893
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Ele
IMO:7368085
Former name(s):
- Heleen C (Until 1999 Mar)
- Luther (Until 1989)
- Irina (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,472 tons
Summer DWT:2,159 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRINA
© Leo Johannes
Luther
© simonwp
Luther
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 893 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!