ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Globia - IMO 7823334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:GlobiaAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:October 28, 2010IMO:7823334Hits:592
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Globia
IMO:7823334
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377455000
Callsign:J8B2794
Former name(s):
- Clonlee (Until 2003 May)
- Rockfleet (Until 2000 Jan)
- Globe (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,095 tons
Summer DWT:1,622 tons
Length:66 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°22’24.56” N, 18°39’49.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 305° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdn
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
16:00:37 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 10:00:50 UTCSeahu
2018 September 6th, 10:00:21 UTCLtklj
2018 August 30th, 03:00:51 UTCSehel
2018 August 23rd, 03:00:06 UTCDknvd
2018 August 19th, 23:00:29 UTCPlgdn
2018 August 17th, 01:00:11 UTCVejle
2018 August 8th, 12:00:47 UTCLvlpx
2018 August 6th, 11:00:09 UTCFor Order
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:08 UTCDk Aal
2018 August 1st, 13:00:10 UTCSehel
More Of This Ship
GLOBIA
© Niklas Nolte
GLOBIA
© Malte Classens
GLOBIA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!