ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nefeli - IMO 8911140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:NefeliAdded:Oct 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8911140Hits:624
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
An evening arrival of Hellenic Seaways Nefeli at Aegina, September 21st 2005. © Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:La Galera
IMO:8911140
Flag:Venezuela
MMSI:775992120
Callsign:YYMR
Former name(s):
- Nefeli (Until 2012 Jun)
- Mukogawa (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:2,847 tons
Summer DWT:830 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°9’16.97” N, 15°24’26.41” W
Status:NA
Speed, course:
0kts, 228°
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:9th May 2020
02:00:14 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Nefeli
© simonwp
San Valentin 3
© Lars Staal
NEFELI
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 04, 2005 15:31 (14 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Piraeus (Greece)
Call Sign: SZKE
IMO: 8911140
Ex-names: Mukogawa (Japan)
Built by: Shinhama Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Anan -
Type: Ferry (Passenger/Vehicle)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!