ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PREMNITZ - IMO 9074133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:PREMNITZAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:October 28, 2010IMO:9074133Hits:1,284
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Name of ship : PREMNITZ
Call Sign : ELYP7
MMSI : 636090442
Gross tonnage : 38513
DWT : 72873
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Liberia

Anchored Belle Chasse, Mississippi river, 28-10-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Atout
IMO:9074133
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005315
Callsign:V7CS8
Former name(s):
- Premnitz (Until 2013 Oct)
- Luise Oldendorff (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,513 tons
Summer DWT:72,873 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atout
© XEON
LUISE OLDENDORFF
© miraflores
LUISE OLDENDORFF
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,284 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!