ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clarita Schroder - IMO 5075505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:Clarita SchroderAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5075505Hits:1,689
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
in Beirut 1977.
Vessel Identification
Name:Luzon
IMO:5075505
Former name(s):
- Clarita (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,024 tons
Summer DWT:7,190 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLARITA SCHRODER
© frtrfred
Clarita Schroder
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Enrico Righetti on Oct 07, 2005 20:36 (11 years ago)
I remember this vessel, in Genoa in the 70's...
and also the Lutz Schroeder.
Thanks!
Enrico
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!