ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN ANTONIO - IMO 9347267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:SAN ANTONIOAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:October 28, 2010IMO:9347267Hits:712
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
inbound for Tilbury Dock
Vessel Identification
Name:San Antonio
IMO:9347267
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091532
Callsign:A8PC7
Former name(s):
- Ibn Rushd (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,914 tons
Summer DWT:28,196 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°14’40.96” N, 75°5’33.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 246° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Cotrb
Arrival:22nd Jul 2020
23:00:18 UTC
Last update:
17 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 00:00:48 UTCCoco Solo
2018 September 11th, 00:00:06 UTCOpl Pamit
2018 September 9th, 10:00:31 UTCPamit
2018 September 4th, 16:00:26 UTCGtstc
2018 August 27th, 03:00:51 UTCUsphl
2018 August 21st, 21:00:26 UTCUspef
2018 August 13th, 19:30:00 UTCCoco Solo
2018 August 12th, 10:00:40 UTCPamit
2018 August 7th, 23:00:10 UTCGtstc
2018 August 5th, 10:30:20 UTCPort Everglades
More Of This Ship
San Antonio
© MO Roy
San Antonio
© Steven Collingwood
SAN ANTONIO
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!