ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Varkan Marmara - IMO 9458145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:Varkan MarmaraAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:October 22, 2010IMO:9458145Hits:477
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Turkish-owned chemical/product tanker Varkan Marmara, 4.865 dwt, built 2009, moored at Skarvikshamnen, Gothenburg on October 22nd, 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Varkan Marmara
IMO:9458145
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002685
Callsign:TCTN8
Former name(s):
- Barbaros Vardal (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,478 tons
Summer DWT:4,865 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°12’33” N, 5°42’23.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 151° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Esbio
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
18:00:05 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 06:00:03 UTCLtlpx>dknbg
2018 September 1st, 21:00:32 UTCLtlpx
2018 August 15th, 01:00:07 UTCAviles
2018 August 8th, 09:00:15 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 30th, 06:30:18 UTCEsbio>nlams
2018 July 25th, 00:30:01 UTCEsceu>esbio
2018 July 20th, 22:00:54 UTCIttar>esceu
2018 July 14th, 07:00:08 UTCEsbio>ittar
2018 July 1st, 01:00:26 UTCFrfos>esceu
2018 June 3rd, 10:00:06 UTCNlams
More Of This Ship
VARKAN MARMARA
© 3SX
VARKAN MARMARA
© 3SX
VARKAN MARMARA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!