ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Patagoniagas - IMO 8813099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Felipe Carvajal [View profile]Title:PatagoniagasAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:September 08, 2010IMO:8813099Hits:1,597
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Patagoniagas at anchor in Talcahuano, Chile

Name: Patagoniagas
Call Sign: CBPT
Port Register: Valparaiso
Flag: Chile
Type: S/R LPG Carrier
Built: 1991 / J.L.Meyer /
Germany Class: DNV
GRT: 11.822
SDWT: 16.139 MT
Draft (m): 9,75
LOA (m): 158,0
BEAM (m) : 21,3
Cubic Cap.98%(cbm): 14.825
Deck Tanks 98%
(cbm): 122.5
Segregations: 2
Nș of tanks: 3
Vessel Identification
Name:Patagoniagas
IMO:8813099
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355204000
Callsign:3FTT2
Former name(s):
- Hai Gas (Until 2004 Apr 27)
- Kle (Until 1992 Mar)
- Skulte (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,822 tons
Summer DWT:16,139 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hai Gas
© simonwp
PATAGONIAGAS
© Maxi Alonso
PATAGONIAGAS
© B.Clark
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!