ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOLA B - IMO 9071040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angelov [View profile]Title:LOLA BAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:July 13, 2010IMO:9071040Hits:925
Location:Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
santa cruz jul 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Ola
IMO:9071040
Former name(s):
- Lola B (Until 2012 Dec)
- Carmen Dolores H (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,424 tons
Summer DWT:10,487 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OLA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
LOLA B
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
LOLA B
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Nov 08, 2010 19:37 (6 years ago)
Great shot Cvetan,

best regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!