ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAKARTA TOWER - IMO 9367815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angelov [View profile]Title:JAKARTA TOWERAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:July 12, 2010IMO:9367815Hits:766
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
approacing gibraltar jul 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Jakarta Tower
IMO:9367815
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016077
Callsign:D5EH3
Former name(s):
- Thirsk (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,638 tons
Summer DWT:34,325 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jakarta Tower
© Dave Leonard
JAKARTA TOWER
© Jan Ove
JAKARTA TOWER
© Trevor Dry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!