Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ranafjord - IMO 7431662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:RanafjordAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Sideview of Ranafjord, inbond for Skien Norway, 27/10 2010.
Shot made at Brevik-bridge by Tomas.

Vessel Identification
Name:Nikolaos K
Former name(s):
- Ranafjord (Until 2013 Oct)
- Varangerfjord (Until 2010 Oct)
- Varanger (Until 2009 Apr)
- Ranafjord (Until 2007 Jan)
- Hilros (Until 1993 Jan)
- Ume (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,656 tons
Summer DWT:2,640 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’30.64” N, 23°44’27.07” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 99° (101°)
Arrival:20th Mar 2018
05:15:07 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 20th, 05:15:07 UTCElefsina
2018 March 16th, 14:15:17 UTCKavala
2018 March 10th, 07:15:09 UTCKalamaki
2018 March 2nd, 05:15:13 UTCKva Gr
2018 February 22nd, 13:40:00 UTCKva Gr
2018 February 13th, 16:40:08 UTCKavala
2018 February 10th, 09:40:15 UTCElefsina
2018 February 8th, 20:40:31 UTCArgostoli
2018 January 30th, 16:40:36 UTCElefsina
2018 January 29th, 06:40:53 UTCKavala
More Of This Ship
Nikolaos K
© Dennis Mortimer
Nikolaos K
© Dennis Mortimer
Nikolaos K
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!