ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nautica - IMO 6405305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vitaliy Ovchinnikov [View profile]Title:NauticaAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:August 01, 2000IMO:6405305Hits:923
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hessle, Humber River
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Aziza
IMO:6405305
Former name(s):
- Fatme (Until 2004 Jan)
- Nautica (Until 2003 Sep)
- Nautila (Until 1993 Dec)
- Nautica (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,196 tons
Summer DWT:1,265 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nautica
© Michael Neidig
Nautila
© simonwp
Nautica
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!