ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRA NOR - IMO 7911595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:MIRA NORAdded:Oct 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7911595Hits:780
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Randers 04-10-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cruz Del Sur
IMO:7911595
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376700000
Callsign:ZPRQ
Former name(s):
- Coraje (Until 2014 Feb)
- Mira Nor (Until 2008 Mar)
- Corriente (Until 1993 Jan)
- Anglo (Until 1989)
- Corconte (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Aggregates Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,343 tons
Summer DWT:3,241 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°5’47.99” N, 20°54’54.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.0kts, 175°
Destination:
Location:Benghazi
Arrival:16th Jan 2022
18:00:41 UTC
Last update:
13 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
CRUZ DEL SUR
© Rogério Cordeiro
Corriente
© simonwp
MIRA NOR
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!