ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR PISCES - IMO 8710857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:STAR PISCESAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:October 15, 2010IMO:8710857Hits:1,118
Location:Penang, Malaysia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
STAR PISCES in Penang on 15.10.2010.
YOB:4/1900,Masa-Yards Inc., Turku New Shipyard, yard No.:1298
GT:40053
DWT:2800
LOA:176.75 m
Breadth:29,64 m
Draught:6.215 m
Flag :Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Pisces
IMO:8710857
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000164
Callsign:C6AV5
Former name(s):
- Kalypso (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:40,053 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°17’42.66” N, 114°9’55.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 259° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Hkg Highsea Tcs4
Arrival:23rd May 2018
23:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 23:00:44 UTCHkg Highsea Tcs4
2018 April 12th, 23:00:25 UTCHkg Highsea Tcs4
2018 January 25th, 02:30:55 UTCUrmston Road Pilot
2018 January 7th, 02:00:17 UTCHkg-high Sea-hkg Tcs
2017 November 9th, 23:00:18 UTCTcs#4 Tathong Ch.
2017 September 5th, 02:00:44 UTCHk Tathong Ch. Tcs4
2017 August 27th, 23:00:38 UTCHk Tatchong Ch 4
2017 August 26th, 10:15:13 UTCHud - Hkg Ocean Term
2017 August 21st, 23:00:59 UTCHk Pilot Tathong Cha
2017 May 29th, 23:00:30 UTCHk Pilot Tathong Cha
More Of This Ship
STAR PISCES
© Chris Finney
KALYPSO
© Pieter Inpyn
KALYPSO
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!