ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUILDER SUCCESS - IMO 7916052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:BUILDER SUCCESSAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:October 15, 2010IMO:7916052Hits:1,117
Location:Penang, Malaysia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BUILDER SUCCESS (ex CAPTAIN N., PEONY GOLD, KASHIWAHANA MARU NO.1) outbound Penang on 15.10.2010.
YOB:1979,HIGAKI SHIPBUILDING IMABARI,
GT:2776
DWT:4427
LOA:92,00 m
Breadth:14,5 m
Draught:6,40 m
Flag :Malaysia
Vessel Identification
Name:Builder Success
IMO:7916052
Former name(s):
- Captain N (Until 1997 Mar)
- Peony Gold (Until 1993 Jan)
- Kashiwahana Maru No.1 (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,776 tons
Summer DWT:4,427 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUILDER SUCCESS
© timbo2
Builder Success
© timbo2
Builder Success
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!