ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINA - IMO 8405074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:TINAAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:October 15, 2010IMO:8405074Hits:703
Location:Penang, Malaysia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
TINA (ex GLORY SELATAN V) outbound Penang on 15.10.2010.
YOB:1984,IWAGI SHIPBUILDING OCHI, JAPAN, yard No.:102
GT:1673
DWT:2871
LOA:74,00 m
Breadth:13 m
Draught:5,80 m
Speed:11 kn
Flag.Malaysia
Vessel Identification
Name:Tina
IMO:8405074
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533519000
Callsign:9WFD4
Former name(s):
- Glory Selatan V (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,673 tons
Summer DWT:2,871 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kuching
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TINA
© Mick Warrick
TINA
© timbo2
TINA
© Graham Darling
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!