ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEGA - IMO 9225433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Wright [View profile]Title:VEGAAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:October 28, 2010IMO:9225433Hits:510
Location:Falmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Falmouth after dropping off 98 rescued people from ATHENA
Vessel Identification
Name:As Vega
IMO:9225433
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092637
Callsign:D5IM3
Former name(s):
- Vega (Until 2015 Apr 02)
- Maersk Valparaiso (Until 2008 Sep 12)
- Vega (Until 2001 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,098 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°21’49.5” N, 79°53’8.66” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 189° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Manzanillo
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
22:00:33 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 23:00:25 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 August 28th, 23:59:25 UTCCoco Solo
2018 August 28th, 23:59:10 UTCCoco Sol
2018 August 28th, 04:00:37 UTCManzanillo
2018 August 19th, 11:00:38 UTCPuerto Barrios
2018 August 16th, 14:00:16 UTCProgreso
2018 August 6th, 11:00:10 UTCPuerto Barrios
2018 August 2nd, 11:00:59 UTCProgreso
2018 July 30th, 09:00:00 UTCCartagena
2018 July 5th, 07:00:48 UTCProgreso
More Of This Ship
AS Vega
© Steven Collingwood
AS Vega
© Steven Collingwood
AS Vega
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!