ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY MATHILDE - IMO 9115975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:LADY MATHILDEAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:October 25, 2010IMO:9115975Hits:354
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign PFWF
Owner Mathilde
Manager Wijnne & Barends Cargadoors
Build 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Mathilde
IMO:9115975
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244114000
Callsign:PFWF
Former name(s):
- Mathilde (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,332 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°50’28.6” N, 12°39’47.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 172° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Stockvik
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
07:00:21 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 18:00:19 UTCSteenbank For Orders
2017 August 5th, 18:00:04 UTCSchouwenbank Anchor
2017 August 3rd, 11:00:11 UTCDowns Roadfor Order
2017 July 31st, 06:00:36 UTCFor Order
2017 July 25th, 21:00:58 UTCAvonmouth
2017 July 25th, 21:00:26 UTCTo Order
2017 July 23rd, 13:00:53 UTCBeerkanaal Ect Dbf
2017 July 23rd, 11:30:19 UTCAmazonehaven Ect Dde
2017 July 23rd, 09:00:25 UTCMaasvlakte2apm2term.
2017 July 19th, 13:00:29 UTCParkkade
More Of This Ship
Lady Mathilde
© Linesman
LADY MATHILDE
© Henk Jungerius
LADY MATHILDE
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!