ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINASHINSHIP 4 - IMO 9282118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:VINASHINSHIP 4Added:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:October 15, 2010IMO:9282118Hits:495
Location:Penang, Malaysia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
VINASHINSHIP 4 (ex CAI LAN 1) in Penang on 15.10.2010.
YOB:12/2002,HA LONG SHIPYARD QUANGNINH - VIETNAM
GT:4039
DWT:6286
LOA:102,79 m
Breadth:17 m
Draught:6,90 m
Flag:Vietnam, port of reg.:HAIPHONG
Vessel Identification
Name:Fs Pearl
IMO:9282118
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574100219
Callsign:XVJF
Former name(s):
- Vinashinship 4 (Until 2011 Sep)
- Cai Lan 1 (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,039 tons
Summer DWT:6,286 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VINASHINSHIP 4
© Geir Vinnes
VINASHINSHIP 4
© Geir Vinnes
VINASHINSHIP 4
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!